Death Sentences – 1833 – 1834

This is a list of accused sentenced to death – this is not a definitive inventory.

If you can find the name you are searching please make contact here. I will see if any archive material is available. If you cannot find the person you are searching don’t worry as my database only covers limited information – so please enquire anyway, I will do a search and get back to you.

Accused Birth Trial Date Trail Place
Mary Ann Adams 1811 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Joseph Adams 1812 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
John Adams 1815 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
William Archer 1810 Lent 1834 Oxfordshire, England
John Baldwin 1782 Summer 1834 Hertfordshire, England
Abraham Ball 1817 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Barker 1813 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
John Barker 1814 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
Robert Barnes 1812 Jul 1834 Middlesex, England
George Barrett 1809 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Thomas Barrett Lent 1834 Somerset, England
Richard Barton 1788 Easter 1834 Kent, England
George Bell 1804 Oct 1834 Middlesex, England
Thomas Birtles 1814 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Trafford Blair 1813 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William Breerton 1817 Summer 1834 Staffordshire, England
Valentine Brice 1806 Midsummer 1834 Northamptonshire, England
Robert Brigstock 1815 Lent 1834 Cambridgeshire, England
Henry Lewis Brooks 1810 Midsummer 1834 Northamptonshire, England
John Broughton 1811 Lent 1834 Berkshire, England
William Brown 1796 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
Samuel Buckley 1809 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William Burchell 1810 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
William Burton 1805 Jul 1834 Middlesex, England
Richard Bustin 1788 Summer 1834 Warwickshire, England
George Capel 1768 Lent 1834 Buckinghamshire, England
John Carr 1807 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
George Carter 1817 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
George Cartledge 1813 Summer 1834 Northumberland, England
William Chambers 1810 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
John Charlson Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Charles Cherry 1816 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Giles Coates 1784 Lent 1834 Gloucestershire, England
William Colclough 1811 Summer 1834 Staffordshire, England
William Coles 1802 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Charles Cook 1814 Lent 1834 Yorkshire – West Riding, England
Thomas Coulson 1812 Lent 1834 Northumberland, England
William Cozens 1810 Summer 1834 Pembrokeshire, Wales
Joseph Croft Lent 1834 Hertfordshire, England
George Cross 1810 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
John Curtis 1812 Summer 1834 Northumberland, England
James Dawson 1796 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Benjamin Dawson 1813 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Benjamin Dawson 1815 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
John Dixon 1816 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
Isaac Dodd Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Nicholas Donoghue 1816 Feb 1834 Middlesex, England
Jeremiah Dyson 1799 Summer 1834 Rutland, England
Sarah Edmonds 1814 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
John Edwards 1817 15 Dec 1834 Essex, England
William Evatts 1817 Summer 1834 Gloucestershire, England
Thomas Facer 1818 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Henry Fairhead 1814 Summer 1834 Norfolk, England
Frederick Finnegan 1806 24 Nov 1834 Surrey, England
Charles Fitzpatrick 1817 15 Dec 1834 Essex, England
Henry Fletcher 1815 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
John Fowler 1812 Lent 1834 Gloucestershire, England
William Francis 1813 May 1834 Middlesex, England
Hugh Frazer 1794 Summer 1834 Norfolk, England
John Freeth 1810 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
Henry Freser 1809 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Benjamin Gardiner 1805 Summer 1834 Kent, England
James Garside 1809 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
Thomas Gee 1811 Lent 1834 Northamptonshire, England
Jesse Gibson 1820 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
William Gilbert 1810 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
William Gilbert 1814 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
David Goodall 1809 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Joseph Goodall 1811 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Charles Goodson 1810 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Thomas Goodwin 1802 Sep 1834 Middlesex, England
George Gray 1817 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
James Green 1802 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
William Green 1809 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
Henry Green Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Thomas Hammond 1814 Summer 1834 Kent, England
George Hand Lent 1834 Somerset, England
Peter Hargreaves 1816 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Elyah Harper 1816 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
John Harris 1791 Feb 1834 Middlesex, England
Elijah Harris 1814 Summer 1834 Gloucestershire, England
William Harrison 1812 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
Thomas Hayter 1814 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
John Heyes 1795 Summer 1834 Lancashire, England
Charles Heyloe 1814 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Daniel Higgins 1811 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Thomas Higginson 1814 Lent 1834 Shropshire, England
William Hinkley Summer 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
Thomas Hobbs 1808 24 Nov 1834 Middlesex, England
William Hocking 1777 Summer 1834 Cornwall, England
John Hodgetts 1800 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
Mary Holden Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Thomas Hollingshed 1801 Jul 1834 Middlesex, England
William Hopwood Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Joseph Horler 1810 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Houghton 1815 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William Howard 1819 Summer 1834 Norfolk, England
Thomas Howell 1814 Lent 1834 Pembrokeshire, Wales
Henry Hughes 1811 Lent 1834 Surrey, England
John Hughes 1814 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
William Hughes Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Edmund Hutchings 1790 Lent 1834 Oxfordshire, England
Charles Hutt 1809 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Henry Ingram 1815 Lent 1834 Derbyshire, England
James Jackson 1811 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William Jacobs 1814 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
John James 1807 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
John Jervis 1811 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Henry Johnson 1811 Easter 1834 Hampshire, England
John Johnson 1813 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Llewellin Jones 1797 Lent 1834 Devon, England
Joseph Jones 1805 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
William Jones 1806 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Jane Jones 1810 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
John Jones 1817 Lent 1834 Buckinghamshire, England
John Kerfoot 1813 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Charles Kimmer 1806 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
George King 1816 Lent 1834 Berkshire, England
George Kippin 1792 Feb 1834 Middlesex, England
Thomas Lancaster 1810 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
Mark Lawford 1811 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
James Lawson 1816 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Thomas Liddle Summer 1834 Durham, England
Robert Lilley 1784 Lent 1834 Worcestershire, England
Charles Linstead 1805 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
John Love 1811 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
George Ludbrooke 1814 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Samuel Lunt 1815 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Joseph Luther 1809 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
Joseph Machin 1813 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
James Maiden Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
Robert Manuel 1800 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
Charlotte Martin 1814 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Charles Marvel 1815 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
James Mason 1812 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Charles Mason 1815 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
James McKay Summer 1834 Durham, England
Thomas Middleton 1816 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Morrows 1811 Lent 1834 Yorkshire – West Riding, England
Rosser Mort 1813 Lent 1834 Glamorgan, Wales
Joseph Mosley 1800 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
John Munday 1807 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
John Murphy 1804 Lent 1834 Cornwall, England
Edward Murray 1809 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William Nailor 1796 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Ann Neate 1815 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
James Nelmes 1812 Lent 1834 Oxfordshire, England
John Nicholls 1789 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
Robert Nichols 1806 Oct 1834 Middlesex, England
Michael Nollod 1815 Lent 1834 Buckinghamshire, England
John Norman 1810 Summer 1834 Somerset, England
William Oldfield 1812 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
William O’Neil 1812 Summer 1834 Worcestershire, England
John Parker 1807 Summer 1834 Norfolk, England
Joseph Pearce 1810 Jan 1834 Middlesex, England
William Pearson 1812 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
James Peck 1799 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Thomas Pickering 1809 Lent 1834 Berkshire, England
Mary Pittam 1808 Midsummer 1834 Northamptonshire, England
Hamlett Pollett 1814 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Alice Potter 1788 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
William Pye 1802 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Henry Quick 1818 May 1834 Middlesex, England
Benjamin Rawlings 1812 Summer 1834 Somerset, England
Gilpin Reynolds 1810 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
Lawrence Reynolds 1810 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
Thomas Richardson 1813 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
Thomas Riley 1814 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Edward Riley Lent 1834 Lancashire, England
John Robinson 1810 Jul 1834 Middlesex, England
Joshua Robinson 1816 Summer 1834 Cheshire, England
Thomas Rodgers 1802 Lent 1834 Yorkshire – West Riding, England
William Rose 1760 Lent 1834 Hampshire, England
Sophia Rose 1813 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Charles Russell 1818 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Richard Ryder 1805 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Dominick Sampson 1802 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Andrew Sanderson 1816 Lent 1834 Leicestershire, England
Mary Satchell 1807 Summer 1834 Devon, England
William Seaward 1809 Summer 1834 Devon, England
Thomas Severn 1803 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
William Sharpe 1808 Lent 1834 Nottinghamshire, England
Sarah Sharrod 1808 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
William Short 1809 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
Robert Simkins 1779 Feb 1834 Middlesex, England
Thomas Simmonds 1807 Lent 1834 Hampshire, England
Jonah Skinner 1809 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
Mary Slater 1804 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
James Smith 1809 Lent 1834 Buckinghamshire, England
Mary Smith 1810 Lent 1834 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Smith 1815 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Charles Snook 1812 Summer 1834 Wiltshire, England
John Stemp 1815 Sep 1834 Middlesex, England
William Stevens 1815 Lent 1834 Berkshire, England
John Strickland 1818 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
John Stukely Lent 1834 Hertfordshire, England
Henry Sullivan 1811 Oct 1834 Middlesex, England
George Summers 1815 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
William Sweetingham 1811 Epiphany 1834 Hampshire, England
John Taylor 1812 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Charles Thacker 1813 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
William Thirkettle 1808 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
George Thompson 1805 Jul 1834 Middlesex, England
Benjamin Thompson 1812 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
Samuel Thorley 1804 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
Benjamin Thornley 1815 Oct 1834 Middlesex, England
James Tinsley 1814 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
John Titley 1809 Summer 1834 Staffordshire, England
Richard Tomlinson 1812 Lent 1834 Staffordshire, England
Jere Tovey 1815 Summer 1834 Gloucestershire, England
Robert Trent 1809 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
Frederick Trezise Lent 1834 Somerset, England
James Underhill 1804 Summer 1834 Staffordshire, England
Benjamin Underwood 1816 Oct 1834 Middlesex, England
George Verey 1813 Lent 1834 Oxfordshire, England
George Walker 1806 Lent 1834 Warwickshire, England
John Walker 1812 Summer 1834 Rutland, England
James Wallis 1818 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
John Ward 1797 Sep 1834 Middlesex, England
William Warnes 1804 Lent 1834 Norfolk, England
William Warren 1807 Summer 1834 Devon, England
Thomas Watkin 1809 Lent 1834 Shropshire, England
William Watkin 1812 Lent 1834 Shropshire, England
Thomas Watkins 1814 Apr 1834 Middlesex, England
Henry Whateley 1814 Lent 1834 Worcestershire, England
Joseph White 1799 Lent 1834 Dorset, England
George Whitehurst 1812 Lent 1834 Cheshire, England
John Williams 1814 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
Morgan Williams 1817 Lent 1834 Breconshire, Wales
George Williams Lent 1834 Somerset, England
Paul Winchurch 1812 Lent 1834 Staffordshire, England
Edward Winkworth 1810 Lent 1834 Gloucestershire, England
John Wooster 1814 Lent 1834 Buckinghamshire, England
John Yewer 1817 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
John Young 1809 Summer 1834 Hampshire, England
William Abrahams Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Nathaniel A’Court Summer 1833 Dorset, England
William Allan 1808 Winter 1833 Kent, England
William Allbone Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
Charles Allen Summer 1833 Somerset, England
James Allen Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
John Allen Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Ancion Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
Henry Appleton Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
William Appleyard Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Richard Arthur Jul 1833 Middlesex, England
Thomas Ashford Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
James Bailey Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Joseph Bailey Summer 1833 Somerset, England
James Baker Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Ball 1811 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Henry Barker Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
James Barnett Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Thomas Barston Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Bartlett Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Samuel Bassett Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
John Bate Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Isaac Batman Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
George Beardson Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Joseph Beeson Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Mark Bennett Lent 1833 Sussex, England
James Benson Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Beresford Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
James Berriman Lent 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Charles Betts Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Joseph Bierd Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Robert Bingley Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Bird Lent 1833 Essex, England
William Blackburn Summer 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
William Blake Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Richard Bluck Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Bolton Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Edward Boon Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
George Booth Lent 1833 Nottinghamshire, England
John Booth Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
Robert Booth Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Booth Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Botterill Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Henry Bourne Summer 1833 Sussex, England
Joseph Bowley May 1833 Middlesex, England
George Bradshaw Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Braunson Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
William Bright Summer 1833 Somerset, England
William Britton Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Edward Broomfield Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Brown Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Mary Brown Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
Robert Brown Epiphany 1833 Anglesey, Wales
Thomas Brown Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
William Brown Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
William Brown Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
William Bryant Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Benjamin Bullock Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
George Bullock Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
Joseph Bullock Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Levi Burdett Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Henry Burgess Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Burnell Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Susan Burnett Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
John Burton Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Butler Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
John Butson Lent 1833 Cornwall, England
William Byatt Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Samuel Cadman Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Cains Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Henry George Campbell Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
George Carr Lent 1833 Durham, England
Charles Carter Lent 1833 Cambridgeshire, England
James Carter Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
Joseph Carter Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
John Carter Junr Lent 1833 Berkshire, England
James Cartwright Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Cass Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Chessham Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
Robert Church Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Church Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Clark 1813 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Thomas Clark Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Robert Clarke Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
William Clarke Summer 1833 Suffolk, England
William Clayton Jun Lent 1833 Nottinghamshire, England
John Cliffe Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Ann Cloves Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
James Cloves Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Ephraim Colclough Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Henry Cole Jul 1833 Suffolk, England
William Cole Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Elizabeth Coleman Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
George Collins Summer 1833 Wiltshire, England
Henry Collins Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
John Collins Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Joseph Coltman Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
George Coney Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
James Cooper Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
John Cooper Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Thomas Cooper Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
George Copsey Lent 1833 Essex, England
John Cotterill Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Edward Cox Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Henry Cox Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
William Crabtree Summer 1833 Durham, England
Thomas Crawley Senr Summer 1833 Bedfordshire, England
Thomas Croker Summer 1833 Somerset, England
George Cropper 1806 Winter 1833 Kent, England
John Cross Lent 1833 Monmouthshire, England
Edward Cruddington Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Joseph Curtis Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Samuel Darcey Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
James Davies Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
Richard Davies Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
George Davis Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
George Davis May 1833 Middlesex, England
Sarah Davis Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
William Davis Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Dean Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Thomas Dean Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Delany Oct 1833 Middlesex, England
Edward Dellar Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
James Denmead Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Joseph Derrett Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Dexter Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
George Doel Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
John Dudley Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Samuel Dudley Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Dudley Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
John Dunn Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
Charles Dunning Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
George Dybell Nov 1833 Middlesex, England
William Dyson Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Robert Eacott Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Henry Eames Nov 1833 Middlesex, England
George Edwards Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Eglington Summer 1833 Dorset, England
Harriet Ellick Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Joseph Ellis Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
John Embury Jan 1833 Middlesex, England
James Emery Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Emmerton Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Evans Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
Eastgate Everett Lent 1833 Norfolk, England
George Fasey Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
William Fenn Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
James Ferris Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Thomas Fletcher Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
Joseph Foreman Lent 1833 Pembrokeshire, Wales
John Fouch Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Fountain Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
James Fox Summer 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Fox Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Mary Ann Frowd Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Thomas Gaskins Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Isaac Gatrell Lent 1833 Hampshire, England
William George Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Gibbs Lent 1833 Sussex, England
Thomas Gibson Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
William Gill Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
Joseph Godson Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Goodman Summer 1833 Northamptonshire, England
William Goodsell 1811 Winter 1833 Sussex, England
William Gordon Summer 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Charles Goscomb Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Gough Lent 1833 Somerset, England
James Gould Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
James Grafton Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Joseph Graham Summer 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
George Green Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Henry Green Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Joseph Greening Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
William Gregory Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
John Griffin Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Griffith Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Jonathan Grigg 1813 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Thomas Groves Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Anne Gwyther Summer 1833 Pembrokeshire, Wales
George Hall Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Isaac Hall Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Hall Summer 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Robert Francis Hall Lent 1833 Leicestershire, England
John Handley Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
William Handley Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
James Hanson 1806 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
James Harding Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
James Hargreaves Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Harris Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Samuel Harvey Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
William Harvey Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
James Hatherall Summer 1833 Somerset, England
William Hatherall Summer 1833 Somerset, England
John Hawker Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
John Hawker Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
James Hawkesley Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
Edward Hayward Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Hayward Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
James Healey Summer 1833 Kent, England
John Heath Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
George Hendy Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
James Henley 1810 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
James Henry Summer 1833 Northumberland, England
Isaac Herod Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Mary Hewitt Lent 1833 Durham, England
Thomas Hewlings Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Thomas Hewson Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Charles Hibbert Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
John Hickman Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Daniel Hinton Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
James Hobbs Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Thomas Hodge Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Joseph Hodginson Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Thomas Hodgkinson Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
George Holding Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Richard Holeman Jul 1833 Suffolk, England
William Hollas Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Joseph Holley Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
William Holly Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
William Holmes Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Peter Hopwood Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Howarth Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
John Howorth Summer 1833 Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
Job Hulme Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
John Chas Willm Fredk Hunter Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Joseph Huse Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
William Ingram Lent 1833 Sussex, England
Edmund Jackson Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
George Jackson Summer 1833 Sussex, England
John Jackson Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
George Jays Lent 1833 Leicestershire, England
Henry Jenkin Summer 1833 Cornwall, England
John Johnson Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Johnson Jan 1833 Middlesex, England
William Jolly Summer 1833 Suffolk, England
Henry Jones Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
James Jones Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
John Jones Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Jonathan Jones Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Richard Jones Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
Sarah Jones Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
William Joyner Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Judd Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
James Judd Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
John Judd Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Joseph Jukes Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Jukes Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Kay Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Thomas Keeler Summer 1833 Sussex, England
John Keeling Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
Matthew Kelley Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Kelly Summer 1833 Northumberland, England
John Kelly Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
John Kennedy Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Samuel Keys Lent 1833 Nottinghamshire, England
William King 1804 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Samuel King Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
William Kings Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
James Kirby Lent 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Thomas Knapton Summer 1833 Lincolnshire, England
John Knightley Summer 1833 Hertfordshire, England
George Lamb Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Allan Lane Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
John Langham Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Laughton Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Laverick Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Thomas Law Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Leach Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Leedham Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
William Lees Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
Wolf Levy Lent 1833 Somerset, England
John Lewis 1804 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Joseph Lewis Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Livermore Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Edwin Lloyd Summer 1833 Northamptonshire, England
William Lock Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Charles Lockstone Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
George Lockwood Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
Charlotte Long Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Joseph Long Summer 1833 Somerset, England
William Longthorne Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Lovatt Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Lucas Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Lupton Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Macbeth Summer 1833 Northumberland, England
Thomas Malbon Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
James Manley Summer 1833 Dorset, England
John Marsden Summer 1833 Northamptonshire, England
John Marshall Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Edward Martin Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
William Matthews Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
Charles Maylard Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
James Maylard Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Patrick McPartland Summer 1833 Lancashire, England
James Meadowcroft Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Edward Mercer Summer 1833 Kent, England
Thomas Midgley Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Edmund Millar Jan 1833 Middlesex, England
James Milsted Summer 1833 Kent, England
Charles Mitchell Lent 1833 Somerset, England
John Moody Lent 1833 Sussex, England
William Moon Lent 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Amos Moore Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Moore Summer 1833 Northamptonshire, England
William Moorhouse Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Morgan Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
George Morley Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
William Mosley Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Samuel Mottershead Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
Charles Murfield Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Samuel Murrell Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Thomas Nash Lent 1833 Essex, England
William Nash Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Edward Newbold Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Charles Newell Summer 1833 Northamptonshire, England
James Newman Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
Robert Newman Lent 1833 Essex, England
Henry Nicoll Summer 1833 Surrey, England
Samuel Norburn Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Mary Norman Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Mary Norton Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Felix O’Hanlen Lent 1833 Essex, England
John Onions Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Open Junr Summer 1833 Wiltshire, England
James Oxford Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Abraham Oxley Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Isaac Parfitt 1817 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
George Parkes Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
George Organ Parsons Lent 1833 Gloucestershire, England
James Pascoe Summer 1833 Cornwall, England
Michael Peak Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
Thomas Pearson Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Pearson Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
James Pennington Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Henry Percival Lent 1833 Essex, England
Henry Percy 1811 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
George Perkins Lent 1833 Rutland, England
John Perkins Lent 1833 Rutland, England
John Perkins Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Robert Perkins Lent 1833 Rutland, England
John Perks Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Phillips Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
John Pickersgill Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Pickles Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Pilling Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Giles Pinnegar Summer 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Ainslie Pittman Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Thomas Plant Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
George Poney Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Elizabeth Preece Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Frederick Prendergrast 1807 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Thomas Preston Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
William Price Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Price Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
William Prince Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Joseph Prosser Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Thomas Prosser Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
James Ralph Lent 1833 Cornwall, England
Thomas Rayner Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Read Lent 1833 Cambridgeshire, England
Richard Reeves Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
Henry Renshaw Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
Charles Reynolds Sep 1833 Middlesex, England
John Reynolds Sep 1833 Middlesex, England
John Reynolds Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Richards Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
George Richardson May 1833 Middlesex, England
Henry Riley Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
John Roach Summer 1833 Lancashire, England
George Roberts Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Samuel Roberts Summer 1833 Shropshire, England
James Robinson Apr 1833 Kent, England
James Rogers Jan 1833 Middlesex, England
Joseph Rolfe 1805 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
William Rollison Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
George Rolph Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
William Root Summer 1833 Norfolk, England
William Rous Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Francis Rupee Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
Mary Rushton Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Russell May 1833 Middlesex, England
John Russell Lent 1833 Norfolk, England
Richard Ryan Oct 1833 Middlesex, England
Frederick Sampson Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
Joseph Sanderson Jul 1833 Middlesex, England
Richard Sandwell Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
James Sandy Summer 1833 Cornwall, England
Richard Sansome Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Saunders Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Ely Schofield Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
John Scott Lent 1833 Essex, England
James Scrimshire Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Charles Shadbolt Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
Thomas Sharpe Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Shaw Aug 1833 Middlesex, England
Daniel Shelton Summer 1833 Sussex, England
Robert Shepherd Summer 1833 Norfolk, England
William Sherratt Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Elisha Sinkler Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Thomas Sinnott Oct 1833 Middlesex, England
John Slater Jul 1833 Middlesex, England
John Slater Summer 1833 Northumberland, England
John Slater Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Josiah Slater Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
John Smallman Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
Charlotte Smith Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
Edward Smith Lent 1833 Cornwall, England
Edward Smith Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
George Smith Jan 1833 Kent, England
James Smith Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
James Smith Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
John Smith Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
John Smith Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Thomas Smith Jul 1833 Middlesex, England
Thomas Smith Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Thomas Smith Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Smith Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Smith Summer 1833 Suffolk, England
William Smith Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Smith Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Smith Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Snell Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Sprigg Summer 1833 Somerset, England
Samuel Sprunt Summer 1833 Suffolk, England
John Stallion Summer 1833 Cambridgeshire, England
William Stand Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Joseph Steadwell Sep 1833 Middlesex, England
William Stephens Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
George Stephenson Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
William Stephenson Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Edmund Stevens Summer 1833 Buckinghamshire, England
George Stevens Summer 1833 Buckinghamshire, England
Job Strangeways Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
James Suddery Summer 1833 Wiltshire, England
James Sullivan Apr 1833 Middlesex, England
Henry Tanner Summer 1833 Oxfordshire, England
John Tanswell Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
George Tar Summer 1833 Somerset, England
James Tatton Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
William Tatton Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Benjamin Taylor Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
David Taylor Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Robert Taylor Jan 1833 Middlesex, England
William Taylor Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
William Taylor Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Joseph Tebbutt Nov 1833 Middlesex, England
Sarah Thawley Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Thomas Thawley Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
Frederick Thompson Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
John Thompson Lent 1833 Herefordshire, England
John Thompson Summer 1833 Northumberland, England
William Thompson Summer 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Thomas Thorley Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
William Tibbury Sep 1833 Middlesex, England
James Tilling 1810 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Stephen Tinsey 1814 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Daniel Tipper Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
James Tolley Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Samuel Toney Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
Robert Tonge Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Charles Tonkinson Summer 1833 Durham, England
William Topham Summer 1833 Yorkshire – North Riding, England
William Trenfield Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
George Trickett Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Tudor Lent 1833 Warwickshire, England
John Turfrey Feb 1833 Middlesex, England
George Turner Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Edwin Tyler Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
William Underwood Epiphany 1833 Leicestershire, England
Joseph Vaughan Summer 1833 Kent, England
Isaac Vickery Lent 1833 Somerset, England
John Wainwright Lent 1833 Shropshire, England
Thomas Bond Walker Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
William Walker Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
James Walkman Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
William Walton Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Charles Ward Winter 1833-1834 Essex, England
Samuel Ward Lent 1833 Essex, England
George Warden Summer 1833 Oxfordshire, England
James Warner Lent 1833 Bedfordshire, England
Thomas Watkin Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
Joseph Watkins Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
William Watson Summer 1833 Somerset, England
John Wayman Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Thomas Webb Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Wedd Summer 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Frederick Weigh Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
James Wells Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Thomas Wells Summer 1833 Warwickshire, England
William Westnott Lent 1833 Cambridgeshire, England
William Wetherall Lent 1833 Nottinghamshire, England
George Wharton Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
James Wheeler Summer 1833 Buckinghamshire, England
Charles White Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
James White Lent 1833 Somerset, England
Thomas Whiting Apr 1833 Kent, England
Henry Whitmore Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Joel Wicks Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Silvester Wilkins Lent 1833 Dorset, England
William Wilkins Summer 1833 Herefordshire, England
George Willey Lent 1833 Durham, England
Evan Williams Summer 1833 Monmouthshire, England
John Williams Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
John Williams Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Williams Lent 1833 Staffordshire, England
Robert Williams Summer 1833 Denbighshire, Wales
Thomas Williams Summer 1833 Wiltshire, England
William Williams Lent 1833 Oxfordshire, England
Henry Williamson 1803 Winter 1833-1834 Surrey, England
Robert Willis Summer 1833 Gloucestershire, England
Thomas Willis Summer 1833 Durham, England
George Wilshaw Summer 1833 Staffordshire, England
John Wilson Lent 1833 Worcestershire, England
James Winteringham Lent 1833 Lincolnshire, England
George Witherwick Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Thomas Witherwick Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
Benjamin Wood Lent 1833 Lancashire, England
Joshua Woodcock Oct 1833 Middlesex, England
Thomas Woods Lent 1833 Wiltshire, England
Robert Woolley Summer 1833 Cheshire, England
Charles Wright Lent 1833 Derbyshire, England
Ebenezer Wright Lent 1833 Yorkshire – East Riding, England
John Wright Lent 1833 Essex, England
William Wright Oct 1833 Cheshire, England
William Young Lent 1833 Durham, England

The best way to see the past is to look inside the news. I can search British local, national and international news items published in UK national, regional and local newspapers between the 1800′s to the early 20th century.

News – old news – old British news and newspapers – old newspaper – news archive – Victorian – Vintage newspapers – historical research – historic news – news search and research